Under 18s

Under 18s

Venue: Northern Hockey Centre, Launceston, Tasmania

Dates: Tuesday March 13th – Wednesday March 21st.

U18 Women’s Team

Ruby Bayley, Derwent
Phillida Bridley, DiamondBacks
Angela Caberica, Derwent
Lauren Canning, Derwent
Chloe Cooper, NWG
Evelyn Dalton, OHA
Anika de Kramer, OHA
Lucy Eade, Derwent
Caitlin French, University
Lillian Gates, City Marians
Julia Gunn, OHA
Romani Kenworthy, City Marians
Georgina Mitchell, University
Jenifer Phillips, South Burnie
Raeleigh Phillips, NWG
Sophie Rockefeller, Derwent
Laura Spandler, OHA
Georgia Williams, DiamondBacks

Train-On Players
Rachel Bentley, Devonport
Abbie Murfet, Devonport

Team Officials
Ilene Carr, Coach
Greer Wells, Team Manager
Physiotherapist, TBA

U18 Men’s Team
Harvey Bessell, NWG
Ashby Bingham, University
William Boyce, OHA
Joshua Brooks, University
Henry Chambers, OHA
Joshua Commins, University
Beau Cornelius, Tamar Churinga
Benjamin East, Canterbury
Zeke Hausmann, West Devonport
Braden Johnson, Burnie Baptist
Joseph Murphy, OHA
Samuel Porteus-Smith, Burnie Baptist
Luc Redman, West Devonport
Aiden van Staden, NWG
Ewan Vickery, Derwent
Tyler Wolfe, Burnie Baptist

Train on Players:
James Shepherd, University
Joshua Foulston, OHA
Sam Elliston-Buckley, South Launceston Suns
Connor Poke, Burnie Baptist

Team Officials
Ben Read, Coach
Assistant Coach / Physiotherapist, Ian McHugh
Kath Arneman, Team Manager

 


We would like to thank the City of Launceston for their continued support of the Under 18 national carnival.

Launceston is a boutique riverside city located at the head of the picturesque Tamar Valley. It boasts magnificent natural attractions including the spectacular Cataract Gorge Reserve. Immerse yourself in the city’s rich cultural heritage and enjoy the thriving food and wine scene set among the backdrop of vibrant Georgian streetscapes.

For more information about what to See and Do, Eat and Drink whilst in Launceston visit www.destinationlaunceston.com.au

Sponsors and Partners